digital ration card - west bengal

Digital Ration Card – West Bengal Ration Card Status at wbpds.wb.gov.in

0
(0)

Digital Ration Card West Bengal 


West Bengal Ration Card is the State Government Scheme which is started by the West Bengal Government. The main motive to provide the Digital Ration card for West Bengal people online, Check the wb ration card status West Bengal Status online, Add/Remove family member name from the Ration Card, and other criteria which is important to update in the Digital Ration Card. We will guide as per your requirement such as “How to Apply for new Ration card, How to Apply for Duplicate Ration Card, Download E-Card, Update Mobile Number and Aadhar Card, How to Check Digital Ration Card Name List and How to Find Location Wise Wholesaler and Distributor List. 


Highlights About WB Ration Card

About West Bengal Ration Card 
SchemeState Scheme (West Bengal)
How To Apply?Online
EligibleWest Bengal People Only
Department Life Cycle Management Dept. of Food & Supplies

West Bengal Digital Ration Card Types 

  • AAY (Antodaya Anna Yojana )
  • PHH (Priority Household)
  • RKSY I
  • RKSY II


Note: RKSY 1,2 mean, Digital Ration Card types West Bengal who gives the rationing service online. 

How to Check the West Bengal Digital Ration Card Name List? 

Update Aadhar Card and Mobile number 

Check District Wise West Bengal Ration Card List (AAY + PPH)

How to Apply for New Ration Card? 

Apply For Duplicate West Bengal Ration Card

How to Check the WB Ration Card Status?  

Add or Remove the Family Member

City or Location-wise Wholesaler Distributor List 

Delete the Ration Card 


Note : For UP Residence, apply for UP Ration Card here.

How to Apply For New Digital Ration Card in West Bengal? 

  •  Go to the Official Website of Ration Card West Bengal.
  •  Check the Menu bar of “Home Page”.
  •  Click on the “E-citizen” option. See the below image.
  •  Click on the “Apply for new Ration For a Family” option.
  •  When you click on it, put your mobile number and wait for the OTP. After entering the OTP, you will be registered for New Ration Card. 

How to Update Mobile Number or Aadhar Card in Ration Card? 

  • Go to the official Website. 
  • Take the cursor on the “E-citizen” option.
  • Click on the “Apply for Update Mobile Number and Aadhar Card in Ration Card” option. 
  • Put in your new number and get the OTP.
  • You will be automatically Update your new phone number in Ration Card.
  • Same procedure for Aadhar Card. 

 How to Check the Digital Ration Card  Status? 

  • To check your own Ration Card Status, visit the official website.
  • See the “E-Citizen” option. 
  • Check the “Check the Application Status” option. A new form will come on your screen.
  • Enter the Mobile number, Aadhar card, or Barcode Number.
  • Enter the Captcha Code.
  • See your “Application Status”. 

City / Location Wise Wholesaler Distributor List 

Loading...
Advertisements
Advertisements
Loading...

Find your Shopkeeper/Wholesaler Distributor City-wise. 

Sr. No.DistrictBeneficiaries Ration Cards
1.Darjeeling1,46,3172,22,087
2.Jalpaiguri4,90,3755,70,865
3.Cooch Behar92,97411,45,014
4.Uttar Dinajpur90,58711,15,678
5.Dakshin Dinajpur55,5696,00,479
6.Maldah2,28,28612,23,359
7.Murshidabad3,21,74428,40,812
8.Birbhum3,93,1739,03,541
9.Purba Bardhaman2,87,65413,20,305
10.Nadia1,80,29815,12,187

Helpdesk 

Contact for any query or issue. 

Toll-Free Number: 1800 345 5505 


How useful was this post?

Click on a star to rate it!

Average rating 0 / 5. Vote count: 0

No votes so far! Be the first to rate this post.

Previous Article
Next Article

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *